Want to Get Free Job Alert on Your Mobile 

 Telegram Channel 
 WhatsApp 

26 Jan 2020

Complete list of Padma Award Winners of 2020

Complete list of Padma Award Winners of 2020

Hello Friends! Happy Republic Day to all of You.

Friends in this post we will going top give you the complete list of Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma ShriAward winners of 2020.  The list is given below...

Padma Vibhushan
Sl No. 
Name
Field
State/Country
1.
George Fernandes
(Posthumous)
Public Affairs
Bihar
2.
Arun Jaitley
(Posthumous)
Public Affairs
Delhi
3.
Sir Anerood Jugnauth
Public Affairs
Mauritius
4.
M. C. Mary Kom
Sports
Manipur
5.
Chhannulal Mishra
Art
Uttar Pradesh
6.
Sushma Swaraj
(Posthumous)
Public Affairs
Delhi
7.
Sri Vishveshateertha Swamiji Sri
Pejavara Adhokhaja Matha Udupi (Posthumous)
Others-Spiritualism
Karnataka
Padma Bhushan
SN
Name
Field
State/Country
8.
M. Mumtaz Ali (Sri M)
Others-Spiritualism
Kerala
9.
Syed Muazzem Ali
(Posthumous)
Public Affairs
Bangladesh
         10.
Muzaffar Hussain Baig
Public Affairs
Jammu and
Kashmir

11.
Ajoy Chakravorty
Art
West Bengal
12.
Manoj Das
Literature and
Education
Puducherry
13.
Balkrishna Doshi
Others-Architecture
Gujarat
14.
Krishnammal Jagannathan
Social Work
Tamil Nadu
15.
S. C. Jamir
Public Affairs
Nagaland
16.
Anil Prakash Joshi
Social Work
Uttarakhand
17.
Dr. Tsering Landol
Medicine
Ladakh
18.
Anand Mahindra
Trade and Industry
Maharashtra
19.
Neelakanta Ramakrishna
Madhava Menon (Posthumous)
Public Affairs
Kerala
20.
Manohar Gopalkrishna
Prabhu Parrikar (Posthumous)
Public Affairs
Goa
21.
Prof. Jagdish Sheth
Literature and
Education
USA
22.
P. V. Sindhu
Sports
Telangana
23.
Venu Srinivasan
Trade and Industry
Tamil Nadu
 Padma Shri
SN
Name
Field
State/Country
24.
Guru Shashadhar Acharya
Art
Jharkhand
25.
Dr. Yogi Aeron
Medicine
Uttarakhand
26.
Jai Prakash Agarwal
Trade and Industry
Delhi
27.
Jagdish Lal Ahuja
Social Work
Punjab
28.
Kazi Masum Akhtar
Literature and Education
West Bengal
29.
Ms. Gloria Arieira
Literature and Education
Brazil
30.
Khan Zaheerkhan Bakhtiyarkhan
Sports
Maharashtra
31.
Dr. Padmavathy Bandopadhyay
Medicine
Uttar Pradesh
32.
Dr. Sushovan Banerjee
Medicine
West Bengal
33.
Dr. Digambar Behera
Medicine
Chandigarh
34.
Dr. Damayanti Beshra
Literature and Education
Odisha
35.
Pawar Popatrao Bhaguji
Social Work
Maharashtra

36.
Himmata Ram Bhambhu
Social Work
Rajasthan
37.
Sanjeev Bikhchandani
Trade and Industry
Uttar Pradesh
38.
Gafurbhai M. Bilakhia
Trade and Industry
Gujarat
39.
Bob Blackman
Public Affairs
United Kingdom
40.
Indira P. P. Bora
Art
Assam
41.
Madan Singh Chauhan
Art
Chhattisgarh
42.
Usha Chaumar
Social Work
Rajasthan
43.
Lil Bahadur Chettri
Literature and Education
Assam
44.
Lalitha & Ms. Saroja
Chidambaram (Duo)*
Art
Tamil Nadu
45.
Dr. Vajira Chitrasena
Art
Sri Lanka
46.
Dr. Purushottam Dadheech
Art
Madhya Pradesh
47.
Utsav Charan Das
Art
Odisha
48.
Prof. Indra Dassanayake
(Posthumous)
Literature and Education
Sri Lanka
49.
H. M. Desai
Literature and Education
Gujarat
50.
Manohar Devadoss
Art
Tamil Nadu
51.
Oinam Bembem Devi
Sports
Manipur
52.
Lia Diskin
Social Work
Brazil
53.
M. P. Ganesh
Sports
Karnataka
54.
Dr. Bangalore Gangadhar
Medicine
Karnataka
55.
Dr. Raman Gangakhedkar
Science and Engineering
Maharashtra
56.
Barry Gardiner
Public Affairs
United Kingdom
57.
Chewang Motup Goba
Trade and Industry
Ladakh
58.
Bharat Goenka
Trade and Industry
Karnataka
59.
Yadla Gopalarao
Art
Andhra Pradesh
60.
Mitrabhanu Gountia
Art
Odisha
61.
Tulasi Gowda
Social Work
Karnataka
62.
Sujoy K. Guha
Science and Engineering
Bihar
63.
Harekala Hajabba
Social Work
Karnataka

64.
Enamul Haque
Others-Archaeology
Bangladesh
65.
Madhu Mansuri Hasmukh
Art
Jharkhand
66.
Abdul Jabbar
(Posthumous)
Social Work
Madhya Pradesh
67.
Bimal Kumar Jain
Social Work
Bihar
68.
Meenakshi Jain
Literature and Education
Delhi
69.
Nemnath Jain
Trade and Industry
Madhya Pradesh
70.
Shanti Jain
Art
Bihar
71.
Sudhir Jain
Science and Engineering
Gujarat
72.
Benichandra Jamatia
Literature and Education
Tripura
73.
K. V. Sampath Kumar & Ms. Vidushi Jayalakshmi K.S.
(Duo)*
Literature and Education-Journalism
Karnataka
74.
Karan Johar
Art
Maharashtra
75.
Dr. Leela Joshi
Medicine
Madhya Pradesh
76.
Sarita Joshi
Art
Maharashtra
77.
C. Kamlova
Literature and Education
Mizoram
78.
Dr. Ravi Kannan R.
Medicine
Assam
79.
Ekta Kapoor
Art
Maharashtra
80.
Yazdi Naoshirwan Karanjia
Art
Gujarat
81.
Narayan J. Joshi Karayal
Literature and Education
Gujarat
82.
Dr. Narindar Nath Khanna
Medicine
Uttar Pradesh
83.
Naveen Khanna
Science and Engineering
Delhi
84.
S. P. Kothari
Literature and Education
USA
85.
V. K. Munusamy
Krishnapakthar
Art
Puducherry
86.
M. K. Kunjol
Social Work
Kerala
87.
Manmohan Mahapatra
(Posthumous)
Art
Odisha
88.
Ustad Anwar Khan Mangniyar
Art
Rajasthan
89.
Kattungal Subramaniam
Manilal
Science and Engineering
Kerala
90.
Munna Master
Art
Rajasthan

91.
Prof. Abhiraj Rajendra Mishra
Literature and Education
Himachal Pradesh
92.
Binapani Mohanty
Literature and Education
Odisha
93.
Dr. Arunoday Mondal
Medicine
West Bengal
94.
Dr. Prithwindra Mukherjee
Literature and Education
France
95.
Sathyanarayan Mundayoor
Social Work
Arunachal Pradesh
96.
Manilal Nag
Art
West Bengal
97.
N. Chandrasekharan Nair
Literature and Education
Kerala
98.
Dr. Tetsu Nakamura
(Posthumous)
Social Work
Afghanistan
99.
Shiv Datt Nirmohi
Literature and Education
Jammu and
Kashmir
100.
Pu Lalbiakthanga Pachuau
Literature and
Education-Journalism
Mizoram
101.
Moozhikkal Pankajakshi
Art
Kerala
102.
Dr. Prasanta Kumar Pattanaik
Literature and Education
USA
103.
Jogendra Nath Phukan
Literature and Education
Assam
104.
Rahibai Soma Popere
Others-Agriculture
Maharashtra
105.
Yogesh Praveen
Literature and Education
Uttar Pradesh
106.
Jitu Rai
Sports
Uttar Pradesh
107.
Tarundeep Rai
Sports
Sikkim
108.
S. Ramakrishnan
Social Work
Tamil Nadu
109.
Rani Rampal
Sports
Haryana
110.
Kangana Ranaut
Art
Maharashtra
111.
Dalavai Chalapathi Rao
Art
Andhra Pradesh
112.
Shahbuddin Rathod
Literature and Education
Gujarat
113.
Kalyan Singh Rawat
Social Work
Uttarakhand
114.
Chintala Venkat Reddy
Others-Agriculture
Telangana
115.
Dr. Shanti Roy
Medicine
Bihar
116.
Radhammohan & Ms.
Sabarmatee (Duo)*
Others-Agriculture
Odisha
117.
Batakrushna Sahoo
Others-Animal
Husbandry
Odisha
118.
Trinity Saioo
Others-Agriculture
Meghalaya

119.
Adnan Sami
Art
Maharashtra
120.
Vijay Sankeshwar
Trade and Industry
Karnataka
121.
Dr. Kushal Konwar Sarma
Medicine
Assam
122.
Sayed Mehboob Shah Qadri
alias Sayedbhai
Social Work
Maharashtra
123.
Mohammed Sharif
Social Work
Uttar Pradesh
124.
Shyam Sunder Sharma
Art
Bihar
125.
Dr. Gurdip Singh
Medicine
Gujarat
126.
Ramjee Singh
Social Work
Bihar
127.
Vashishtha Narayan Singh
(Posthumous)
Science and Engineering
Bihar
128.
Daya Prakash Sinha
Art
Uttar Pradesh
129.
Dr. Sandra Desa Souza
Medicine
Maharashtra
130.
Vijayasarathi Sribhashyam
Literature and Education
Telangana
131.
Kalee Shabi Mahaboob & Sheik Mahaboob Subani
(Duo)*
Art
Tamil Nadu
132.
Javed Ahmad Tak
Social Work
Jammu and
Kashmir
133.
Pradeep Thalappil
Science and Engineering
Tamil Nadu
134.
Yeshe Dorjee Thongchi
Literature and Education
Arunachal Pradesh
135.
Robert Thurman
Literature and Education
USA
136.
Agus Indra Udayana
Social Work
Indonesia
137.
Harish Chandra Verma
Science and Engineering
Uttar Pradesh
138.
Sundaram Verma
Social Work
Rajasthan
139.
Dr. Romesh Tekchand
Wadhwani
Trade and Industry
USA
140.
Suresh Wadkar
Art
Maharashtra
141.
Prem Watsa
Trade and Industry
Canada


'